Archives

NON ASSISTANCE

20 November 2018 at 9:45

FRÉDÉRIC CHOFFAT

This screening is offered in partnership with the International Film Festival and Forum on Human Rights (FIFDH). 

 

CLARINET MASTERCLASS & CONCERT

15-17 November 2018

CLARINET MASTERCLASS PARTICIPANTS

Clarinet Masterclass - 15, 16, 17 November - all day
Concert - 17 November - 19:00

 

YASMINE HAMDAN DANS LE CADRE DU FESTIVAL LES CRÉATIVES

16 November 2018 at 20:00

YASMINE HAMDAN

CONCOURS DE GENÈVE DEMI-FINALE DE CLARINETTE

11 November 2018 from 10:30 to 18:00

CLARINET 2018 CANDIDATES

JURY : Sharon Kam (President), Jerry Chae, Michael Collins, Lorenzo Coppola, Romain Guyot, Kari Kriikku and Richard Stoltzman.

 

CAPRICES, RÊVES ET TRANSFIGURATIONS

8 November 2018 at 19:30

UNITED STRINGS OF EUROPE

JULIAN AZKOUL and ARIEL LANG violins
ELITSA BOGDANOVA and CHRISTINE ANDERSON violas
ALEXANDER ROLTON and RAPHAEL LANG cellos
 
CONCOURS DE GENÈVE RÉCITAL DE PIANO II

1-2 November 2018, from 13:00 to 18:00

PIANO 2018 CANDIDATES

JURY : Joaquín Achúcarro (Président), Hortense Cartier-Bresson, Peter Donohoe, Kei Itoh, Björn Lehmann, Cédric Pescia and Andrei Pisarev.

 

SIDE BY SIDE, FROM HEAVEN TO EARTH: RWANDA AND IDJWI ISLAND, DRC

2 October to 1 November 2018

GAËL R. VANDE WEGHE, PHILIPPE NYIRIMIHIGO and SASKIA KEELEY

Vernissage: 2 October 2018, 17:00-20:00, in the presence of the artists

Exhibition: 2 October to 1 November 2018, Monday to Friday, 9:00-18:00 (closed from 22 to 28 October 2018)

 

CONCOURS DE GENÈVE RÉCITAL DE PIANO I

29-31 October 2018 from 10:00 to 17:00

PIANO 2018 CANDIDATES

JURY : Joaquín Achúcarro (President), Hortense Cartier-Bresson, Peter Donohoe, Kei Itoh, Björn Lehmann, Cédric Pescia and Andrei Pisarev.

 

I AM WHAT I AM

17 October 2018 at 20:00

ALLISON BRYAN and MARK DICKMAN

NOUS LES AIMERONS

10, 11 and 12 October 2018 at 19:00, and 14 October 2018 at 17:00

CIE DES OMBRES

Creation and artistic direction Jérôme Richer and Marcela San Pedro
Cast Eric Barras, Marc Berman, Lisa Castioni, Luca Formica, Katy Hernan, Maud Leigbundgut, Sébastien Martone, Carmen Quispe, Quentin Riatsch and Niels Vossenberg
Music Marc Berman
Lighting Joëlle Dangeard
Video Daniel Cousido
Production Insieme Genève
Partnerships DanseHabile et Compagnie des Ombres
Sponsors Fonds de mécénat SIG, fondation privée genevoise
 

 

Pages